DFP Header

U20 Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results - U20

July 2014

Sat 5

A

Huntly

Huntly

W 0-2
Christie Park, 2014-2015 Friendly,

Mon 28

A

Buckie Thistle

Buckie Thistle

W 0-1
Victoria Park, Buckie, 2014-2015 Friendly,

August 2014

Tue 5

A

Elgin City

Elgin City

W 0-2
Borough Briggs, 2014-2015 Friendly,

Mon 11

H

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

W 4-0
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 19

A

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

W 1-3
Fir Park, SPFL Development League,

September 2014

Tue 2

H

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

D 1-1
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 9

A

Rangers U20

Rangers

W 2-3
The Rangers Football Centre, SPFL Development League,

Tue 16

H

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

W 5-4
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Sun 28

A

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

W 0-2
Global Energy Stadium, Scottish FA Youth Cup,

Tue 30

A

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

W 1-3
McDiarmid Park, SPFL Development League,

October 2014

Tue 7

H

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

W 3-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 14

H

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

L 4-5
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 21

H

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

W 2-1
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 28

A

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

L 3-2
Dens Park, SPFL Development League,

November 2014

Sun 2

H

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

D 1-1
Pittodrie, Scottish FA Youth Cup,

Tue 4

H

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

W 3-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 11

A

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

W 1-4
The Energy Check Stadium at Firhill, SPFL Development League,

Tue 18

H

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 25

A

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

L 4-1
SuperSeal Stadium, SPFL Development League,

December 2014

Tue 16

A

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

W 1-2
East End Park, SPFL Development League,

Mon 22

H

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

W 5-1
Station Park, SPFL Development League,

January 2015

Wed 21

A

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

W 0-3
Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 27

H

Rangers U20

Rangers

L 1-3
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

February 2015

Tue 3

A

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

W 1-3
Rugby Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 10

H

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

W 3-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 17

A

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

W 1-3
St Mirren Park, SPFL Development League,

Wed 25

A

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

W 0-2
Stark's Park, SPFL Development League,

March 2015

Mon 2

A

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

W 0-3
Cappielow Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 10

H

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

W 3-0
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 17

A

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

W 0-1
Global Energy Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 24

H

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

W 2-1
Station Park, SPFL Development League,

Mon 30

A

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

W 1-2
Falkirk Stadium, SPFL Development League,

April 2015

Tue 14

H

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

L 1-2
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Thu 23

A

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

W 0-4
Hearts Training Centre, SPFL Development League,

Tue 28

H

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

W 2-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

May 2015

Tue 5

H

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

W 3-1
Pittodrie, SPFL Development League,

Tue 12

A

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

KO 14:00
Ainslie Park, SPFL Development League, KO 14:00,

August 2015

Mon 3

H

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

W 2-0
North Lodge Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 18

A

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

W 1-2
Excelsior Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Mon 24

A

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

L 1-0
Cappielow Park, SPFL Development League,

September 2015

Tue 1

H

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

L 0-2
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Thu 24

A

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

W 0-2
TBC, SPFL Development League,

October 2015

Tue 6

H

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

W 5-3
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 13

A

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

L 4-2
Ainslie Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 20

H

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

W 3-0
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 27

A

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

L 3-2
SuperSeal Stadium, SPFL Development League,

November 2015

Tue 3

H

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

W 4-1
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 10

A

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

D 0-0
Global Energy Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Mon 23

H

Rangers U20

Rangers

L 2-5
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Wed 25

H

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

W 3-2
Station Park, SPFL Development League,

December 2015

Tue 1

A

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

W 0-2
Rugby Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 8

H

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

W 4-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 15

A

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

L 3-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Mon 21

H

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

W 2-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

January 2016

Tue 5

A

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

L 2-1
Links Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 19

A

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

D 2-2
Station Park, SPFL Development League,

February 2016

Tue 2

A

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

L 2-1
Falkirk Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 9

H

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

W 1-0
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Fri 12

H

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

W 4-0
Spain Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 16

A

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

D 1-1
Excelsior Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 23

H

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

W 1-0
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

March 2016

Tue 8

A

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

D 1-1
Links Park, SPFL Development League,

Thu 31

A

Rangers U20

Rangers

W 0-1
Forthbank Stadium, SPFL Development League,

April 2016

Tue 5

H

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

L 2-3
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Fri 15

H

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

L 1-2
Pittodrie, SPFL Development League,

Mon 25

A

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

D 1-1
St Mirren Park, SPFL Development League,

Wed 27

A

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

W 1-3
Excelsior Stadium, SPFL Development League,

May 2016

Mon 2

H

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

D 1-1
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Thu 5

H

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

W 1-0
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

August 2016

Tue 23

H

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

D 2-2
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 30

A

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

D 2-2
Excelsior Stadium, SPFL Development League,

September 2016

Tue 6

H

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

L 1-2
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 13

A

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

W 1-4
Falkirk Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 20

H

Rangers U20

Rangers

D 1-1
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Mon 26

A

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

W 0-2
Tulloch Caledonian Stadium, SPFL Development League,

October 2016

Thu 13

H

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

W 2-1
Balmoor Stadium, SPFL Development League,

Tue 18

A

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

L 3-2
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

Wed 26

H

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

W 4-1
Glebe Park, SPFL Development League,

November 2016

Tue 1

A

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

L 4-1
Rugby Park, SPFL Development League,

Tue 8

H

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

KO TBC
TBC, SPFL Development League, KO TBC,

Tue 15

A

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

L 1-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

December 2016

Wed 7

H

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

L 1-2
Links Park, SPFL Development League,

Wed 14

A

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

W 0-2
Hearts Training Centre, SPFL Development League,

Tue 20

H

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

L 1-9
TBC, SPFL Development League,

January 2017

Mon 16

A

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

W 2-3
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Thu 19

A

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

L 2-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Mon 23

H

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

W 2-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Thu 26

H

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

W 1-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Mon 30

A

Rangers U20

Rangers

D 2-2
TBC, SPFL Development League,

February 2017

Tue 7

H

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

W 3-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 21

A

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

L 4-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Mon 27

H

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

L 0-3
TBC, SPFL Development League,

March 2017

Tue 7

A

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

L 3-2
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 14

H

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

W 4-2
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 21

A

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

L 2-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 28

H

Dunfermline Athletic U20

Dunfirmline

W 4-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

April 2017

Mon 3

A

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

L 4-0
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 11

H

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

L 0-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 18

A

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

L 2-1
TBC, SPFL Development League,

Tue 25

H

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

L 1-3
TBC, SPFL Development League,

May 2017

Tue 2

A

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

W 0-2
TBC, SPFL Development League,

July 2017

Tue 4

A

Turriff United

Turriff United

TBC, 2017-2018 Friendly,

Thu 6

A

Inverness Clachnacuddin

Inverness Clachnacuddin

TBC, 2017-2018 Friendly,

Sat 8

A

Brora Rangers

Brora Rangers

TBC, 2017-2018 Friendly,

Tue 11

A

Montrose

Montrose

Links Park, 2017-2018 Friendly, KO 19:00,

Mon 17

H

IFK Göteborg

IFK Göteborg

TBC, Tour G3,

Tue 18

H

Gamba Osaka

Gamba Osaka

TBC, Tour G3,

Wed 19

H

AIK

AIK

TBC, Tour G3, KO 11:00,

Thu 20

H

Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF

TBC, Tour G3,

August 2017

Tue 8

A

Rothes

Rothes

8 KM Stadium, 2017-2018 Friendly, KO 19:45,

Tue 15

H

Aberdeen U20

Aberdeen U20

Glebe Park, U20 Challenge Cup,

Tue 22

H

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 29

A

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

Forthbank Stadium, SPFL Development 17/18,

September 2017

Sat 2

H

Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20

ICT U20

Glebe Park, U20 Challenge Cup, KO 15:00,

Tue 5

H

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 12

A

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

Dens Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 26

H

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

October 2017

Tue 3

A

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

Excelsior Stadium, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 10

H

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Mon 16

A

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

Ochilview Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Sun 29

A

Edusport Academy

Edusport Academy

New Tinto Park, Youth Cup,

Tue 31

H

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO 18:00,

November 2017

Mon 6

A

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

Links Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 14

H

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18,

Tue 21

A

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

Falkirk Stadium, SPFL Development 17/18, KO 19:00,

Tue 28

A

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

New Douglas Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

December 2017

Tue 5

H

Partick Thistle U20

Partick U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO 14:00,

Tue 19

A

St Johnstone U20

St Johnstone U20

McDiarmid Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

January 2018

Mon 29

H

Motherwell U20

Motherwell U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

February 2018

Tue 6

A

Kilmarnock U20

Kilmarnock U20

Rugby Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO 19:00,

Tue 13

H

Hearts U20

Hearts U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 20

A

Celtic U20

Celtic U20

TBC, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

March 2018

Tue 6

H

Hamilton Academical U20

Hamilton Academical U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 13

H

Dundee United U20

Dundee United U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 20

A

St Mirren U20

St Mirren U20

TBC, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 27

H

Falkirk U20

Falkirk

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

April 2018

Tue 3

A

Ross County U20

Ross Cty U20

TBC, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 10

H

Dundee U20

Dundee U20

Glebe Park, SPFL Development 17/18, KO TBC,

Tue 17

A

Hibernian U20

Hibernian U20

Orasenesc Stadium, SPFL Development 17/18, KO 14:00,

Official Club Sponsor

Exclusive Talent Partner