Fact File

Name: Angus the Bull

Nickname:
Bully

Date of Birth:
13th August 1995

Place of Birth:
Third field on the right North of Turriff

School:
Moooonymusk Primary

Memorable Moments:
Leading the team out onto the pitch at Celtic Park for the Scottish League Cup Final in Season 2013/14!

Most Embarrassing Moment:
Running out of the tunnel at Pittodrie and colliding with a BBC camera man!

Pre-match rituals:
Arrive at the ground early, have my lucozade and read a copy of the RedMatchday Programme

Any tattoos or piercings:
Bull Ring through the Nose

If you could be anyone for a day who would you be?
Derek McInnes
© 2017 Aberdeen Football Club plc Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM